Home /MLA

MLA List

Elected M.L.A. List 2019


Slno Dist
Constituency
Name
Party
Photo
1 Anugul
Pallahara
Shri Mukesh Kumar Pal
BJD(Gen)
Jane
2 Anugul
Talcher
Shri Braja Kishore Pradhan
BJD(Gen)
Jane
3 Anugul
Angul
Shri Rajani Kant Singh
BJD(Gen)
Jane
4 Anugul
Chhendipada
Shri Sushant Kumar Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
5 Anugul
Athmallik
Shri Ramesh Chandra Sai
BJD(Gen)
Jane
6 Baleswar
Jaleswar
Shri Aswini Kumar Patra
BJD(Gen)
Jane
7 Baleswar
Bhograi
Shri Ananta Das
BJD(Gen)
Jane
8 Baleswar
Basta
Shri Nityananda Sahoo
BJD(Gen)
Jane
9 Baleswar
Balasore
Shri Madan Mohan Dutta
BJD(Gen)
Jane
10 Baleswar
Remuna
Shri Sudhansu Sekhar Parida
BJD((SC))
Jane
11 Baleswar
Nilagiri
Shri Sukanta Kumar Nayak
BJP(Gen)
Jane
12 Baleswar
Soro
Shri Parsuram Dhada
BJD((SC))
Jane
13 Baleswar
Simulia
Shri Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi
BJD(Gen)
Jane
14 Bargarh
Padampur
Shri Bijaya Ranjan Singh Barihariha
BJD(Gen)
Jane
15 Bargarh
Bijepur
()
Jane
16 Bargarh
Bargarh
Shri Debesh Acharya
BJD(Gen)
Jane
17 Bargarh
Attabira
Smt. Snehangini Chhuria
BJD((SC))
Jane
18 Bargarh
Bhatli
Shri Susanta Singh
BJD(Gen)
Jane
19 Bhadrak
Bhandaripokhari
Shri Prafulla Samal
BJD(Gen)
Jane
20 Bhadrak
Bhadrak
Shri Sanjib Kumar Mallick
BJD(Gen)
Jane
21 Bhadrak
Basudevpur
Shri Bishnubrata Routray
BJD(Gen)
Jane
22 Bhadrak
Dhamnagar
Shri Bishnu Charan Sethi
BJP((SC))
Jane
23 Bhadrak
Chandabali
Shri Byomakesh Ray
BJD(Gen)
Jane
24 Balangir
Loisingha
Shri Mukesh Mahaling
BJP((SC))
Jane
25 Balangir
Patnagarh
Shri Saroj Kumar Meher
BJD(Gen)
Jane
26 Balangir
Balangir
Shri Narasingha Mishra
INC(Gen)
Jane
27 Balangir
Titilagarh
Ms. Tukuni Sahu
BJD(Gen)
Jane
28 Balangir
Kantabanji
Shri Santosh Singh Saluja
INC(Gen)
Jane
29 Boudh
Kantamal
Shri Mahidhar Rana
BJD(Gen)
Jane
30 Boudh
Boudh
Shri Pradip Kumar Amat
BJD(Gen)
Jane
31 Cuttack
Baramba
Shri Debiprasad Mishra
BJD(Gen)
Jane
32 Cuttack
Banki
Shri Devi Ranjan Tripathy
BJD(Gen)
Jane
33 Cuttack
Athgarh
Shri Ranendra Pratap Swain
BJD(Gen)
Jane
34 Cuttack
Barabati-Cuttack
Shri Mohammed Moquim
INC(Gen)
Jane
35 Cuttack
Choudwar-Cuttack
Shri Souvic Biswal
BJD(Gen)
Jane
36 Cuttack
Niali
Dr. Pramod Kumar Mallick
BJD((SC))
Jane
37 Cuttack
Cuttack Sadar
Shri Chandra Sarathi Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
38 Cuttack
Salipur
Shri Prasanta Behera
BJD(Gen)
Jane
39 Cuttack
Mahanga
Shri Pratap Jena
BJD(Gen)
Jane
40 Debagarh
Deogarh
Shri Subash Chandra Panigrahi
BJP(Gen)
Jane
41 Dhenkanal
Dhenkanal
Shri Sudhir Kumar Samal
BJD(Gen)
Jane
42 Dhenkanal
Hindol
Ms. Simarani Nayak
BJD((SC))
Jane
43 Dhenkanal
Kamakhyanagar
Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik
BJD(Gen)
Jane
44 Dhenkanal
Parjanga
Dr. Nrushingha Charan Sahu
BJD(Gen)
Jane
45 Gajapati
Mohana
Shri Dasarathi Gomango
INC((ST))
Jane
46 Gajapati
Parlakhemundi
Shri Koduru Narayana Rao
BJP(Gen)
Jane
47 Ganjam
Bhanjanagar
Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha
BJD(Gen)
Jane
48 Ganjam
Polasara
Shri Srikanta Sahu
BJD(Gen)
Jane
49 Ganjam
Kabisuryanagar
Smt. Latika Pradhan
BJD(Gen)
Jane
50 Ganjam
Khalikote
Smt. Suryamani Baidya
BJD((SC))
Jane
51 Ganjam
Chhatrapur
Shri Subash Chandra Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
52 Ganjam
Asika
Smt. Manjula Swain
BJD(Gen)
Jane
53 Ganjam
Surada
Shri Purna Chandra Swain
BJD(Gen)
Jane
54 Ganjam
Sanakhemundi
Shri Ramesh Chandra Jena
INC(Gen)
Jane
55 Ganjam
Hinjili
Shri Naveen Patnaik
BJD(Gen)
Jane
56 Ganjam
Gopalpur
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy
BJD(Gen)
Jane
57 Ganjam
Berhampur
Shri Bikram Kumar Panda
BJD(Gen)
Jane
58 Ganjam
Digapahandi
Shri Surjya Narayana Patro
BJD(Gen)
Jane
59 Ganjam
Chikiti
Smt. Usha Devi
BJD(Gen)
Jane
60 Jagatsinghapur
Paradeep
Shri Sambit Routray
BJD(Gen)
Jane
61 Jagatsinghapur
Tirtol
Shri Bishnu Charan Das
BJD((SC))
Jane
62 Jagatsinghapur
Balikuda-Erasama
Shri Raghunandan Das
BJD(Gen)
Jane
63 Jagatsinghapur
Jagatsinghpur
Shri Prasanta Kumar Muduli
BJD(Gen)
Jane
64 Jajapur
Binjharpur
Smt. Pramila Mallik
BJD((SC))
Jane
65 Jajapur
Bari
Smt. Sunanda Das
BJD(Gen)
Jane
66 Jajapur
Barchana
Shri Amar Prasad Satpathy
BJD(Gen)
Jane
67 Jajapur
Dharmasala
Shri Pranab Kumar Balabantaray
BJD(Gen)
Jane
68 Jajapur
Jajpur
Shri Pranab Prakash Das
BJD(Gen)
Jane
69 Jajapur
Korei
Shri Ashok Kumar Bal
BJD(Gen)
Jane
70 Jajapur
Sukinda
Shri Pritiranjan Gharai
BJD(Gen)
Jane
71 Jharsuguda
Brajarajnagar
Shri Kishore Kumar Mohanty
BJD(Gen)
Jane
72 Jharsuguda
Jharsuguda
Shri Naba Kishore Das
BJD(Gen)
Jane
73 Kalahandi
Lanjigarh
Shri Pradip Kumar Dishari
BJD((ST))
Jane
74 Kalahandi
Junagarh
Shri Dibya Shankar Mishra
BJD(Gen)
Jane
75 Kalahandi
Dharmagarh
Shri Mousadhi Bag
BJD(Gen)
Jane
76 Kalahandi
Bhawanipatna
Shri Pradipta Kumar Naik
BJP((SC))
Jane
77 Kalahandi
Narla
Shri Bhupinder Singh
BJD(Gen)
Jane
78 Kandhamal
Baliguda
Shri Chakramani Kanhar
BJD((ST))
Jane
79 Kandhamal
G. Udayagiri
Shri Saluga Pradhan
BJD((ST))
Jane
80 Kandhamal
Phulbani
Shri Angada Kanhar
BJD((ST))
Jane
81 Kendrapara
Patkura
()
Jane
82 Kendrapara
Kendrapara
Shri Shashi Bhusan Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
83 Kendrapara
Aul
Shri Pratap Keshari Deb(Aul)
BJD(Gen)
Jane
84 Kendrapara
Rajanagar
Shri Dhruba Charan Sahoo
BJD(Gen)
Jane
85 Kendrapara
Mahakalapada
Shri Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak
BJD(Gen)
Jane
86 Kendujhar
Telkoi
Shri Premananda Nayak
BJD((ST))
Jane
87 Kendujhar
Ghasipura
Shri Badrinarayan Patra
BJD((SC))
Jane
88 Kendujhar
Anandpur
Shri Bhagirathi Sethy
BJD((SC))
Jane
89 Kendujhar
Patna
Shri Jagannath Naik
BJD((ST))
Jane
90 Kendujhar
Keonjhar
Shri Mohan Charan Majhi
BJP((ST))
Jane
91 Kendujhar
Champua
Smt. Minakshi Mahanta
BJD(Gen)
Jane
92 Khurda
Jayadev
Shri Arabinda Dhali
BJD((SC))
Jane
93 Khurda
Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya)
Shri Ananta Narayan Jena
BJD(Gen)
Jane
94 Khurda
Bhubaneswar North
Shri Susant Kumar Rout
BJD(Gen)
Jane
95 Khurda
Ekamra Bhubaneswar
Shri Ashok Chandra Panda
BJD(Gen)
Jane
96 Khurda
Jatani
Shri Suresh Kumar Routray
INC(Gen)
Jane
97 Khurda
Begunia
Shri Rajendra Kumar Sahoo
BJD(Gen)
Jane
98 Khurda
Khurda
Shri Jyotirindra Nath Mitra
BJD(Gen)
Jane
99 Khurda
Chilika
Shri Prasanta Kumar Jagadev
BJD(Gen)
Jane
100 Koraput
Lakshmipur
Shri Prabhu Jani
BJD((ST))
Jane
101 Koraput
Kotpad
Smt. Padmini Dian
BJD((ST))
Jane
102 Koraput
Jeypore
Shri Tara Prasad Bahinipati
INC(Gen)
Jane
103 Koraput
Koraput
Shri Raghuram Padal
BJD((SC))
Jane
104 Koraput
Pottangi
Shri Pitam Padhi
BJD((ST))
Jane
105 Malkangiri
Malkangiri
Shri Aditya Madhi
BJP((ST))
Jane
106 Malkangiri
Chitrakonda
Shri Purna Chandra Baka
BJD((ST))
Jane
107 Mayurbhanj
Jashipur
Shri Ganesh Ram Singh Khuntia
BJP((ST))
Jane
108 Mayurbhanj
Saraskana
Dr. Budhan Murmu
BJP((ST))
Jane
109 Mayurbhanj
Rairangpur
Shri Naba Charan Majhi
BJP((ST))
Jane
110 Mayurbhanj
Bangriposi
Shri Sudam Marndi
BJD((ST))
Jane
111 Mayurbhanj
Karanjia
Smt. Basanti Hembram
BJD((ST))
Jane
112 Mayurbhanj
Udala
Shri Bhaskar Madhei
BJP((ST))
Jane
113 Mayurbhanj
Badasahi
Shri Sanatana Bijuli
BJP((SC))
Jane
114 Mayurbhanj
Baripada
Shri Prakash Soren
BJP((ST))
Jane
115 Mayurbhanj
Morada
Shri Rajkishore Das
BJD(Gen)
Jane
116 Nabarangapur
Umarkote
Shri Nityananda Gond
BJP((ST))
Jane
117 Nabarangapur
Jharigam
Shri Prakash Chandra Majhi
BJD((ST))
Jane
118 Nabarangapur
Nabarangpur
Shri Sadasiva Pradhani
BJD((ST))
Jane
119 Nabarangapur
Dabugam
Shri Manohar Randhari
BJD((ST))
Jane
120 Nayagarh
Ranpur
Shri Satyanarayan Pradhan
BJD(Gen)
Jane
121 Nayagarh
Khandapada
Shri Soumya Ranjan Patnaik
BJD(Gen)
Jane
122 Nayagarh
Daspalla
Shri Ramesh Chandra Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
123 Nayagarh
Nayagarh
Dr. Arun Kumar Sahoo
BJD(Gen)
Jane
124 Nuapada
Nuapada
Shri Rajendra Dholakia
BJD(Gen)
Jane
125 Nuapada
Khariar
Shri Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi
INC(Gen)
Jane
126 Puri
Kakatpur
Shri Tusharkanti Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
127 Puri
Nimapara
Shri Samir Ranjan Dash
BJD(Gen)
Jane
128 Puri
Puri
Shri Jayanta Kumar Sarangi
BJP(Gen)
Jane
129 Puri
Brahmagiri
Shri Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
BJP(Gen)
Jane
130 Puri
Satyabadi
Shri Umakanta Samantray
BJD(Gen)
Jane
131 Puri
Pipili
Shri Pradeep Maharathy
BJD(Gen)
Jane
132 Rayagada
Gunupur
Shri Raghunath Gomango
BJD((ST))
Jane
133 Rayagada
Bissam Cuttack
Shri Jagannath Saraka
BJD((ST))
Jane
134 Rayagada
Rayagada
Shri Makaranda Muduli
Independent((ST))
Jane
135 Sambalpur
Kuchinda
Shri Kishore Chandra Naik
BJD((ST))
Jane
136 Sambalpur
Rengali
Shri Nauri Nayak
BJP((SC))
Jane
137 Sambalpur
Sambalpur
Shri Jayanarayan Mishra
BJP(Gen)
Jane
138 Sambalpur
Rairakhol
Shri Rohit Pujari
BJD(Gen)
Jane
139 Subarnapur
Birmaharajpur
Shri Padmanabh Behera
BJD((SC))
Jane
140 Subarnapur
Sonepur
Shri Niranjan Pujari
BJD(Gen)
Jane
141 Sundargarh
Talsara
Shri Bhabani Shankar Bhoi
BJP((ST))
Jane
142 Sundargarh
Sundargarh
Smt. Kusum Tete
BJP((SC))
Jane
143 Sundargarh
Biramitrapur
Shri Shankar Oram
BJP((ST))
Jane
144 Sundargarh
Raghunathpali
Shri Subrat Tarai
BJD((SC))
Jane
145 Sundargarh
Rourkela
Shri Sarada Prasad Nayak
BJD(Gen)
Jane
146 Sundargarh
Rajgangpur
Shri C S Raazen Ekka
INC((ST))
Jane
147 Sundargarh
Bonai
Shri Laxman Munda
CPI-M((ST))
Jane